<3 <3 <3

Sunday, March 2, 2008

Throw ya diamonds up!

laaazy sundays ..woohoo!!

Sundays being the only day I can now jus reeelax & shit, i had a few errands to run ..but fuck that, i just wanna lay in my bed right now ..had a long damn week! lolol

So thats exactly what I'm doing, laying down & watching the Cavs game

..& LeBron James is a beast for reals, i remember reading something earlier this week LeBron made 10,000 points at the age of 23 and 59 days!!
(Kobe made 10,000 at the age of 24 and 193 days)

..& also is LeBron making any plans leaving the Caveliers??

hmmm ..i read two interesting articles about this possible move, weighing out the options of possible teams and this one about LeBrons relationship with Jay-Z, making a possibility it might be to the Nets???

i can see it happening!!!

& speaking of Jay-Z, he's on a Mavado track?!

his flowww on this track, one of the many reasons i love this man ..ahhh, greatness :D

Mavado ft Jay-Z - Never Stop Me jacked from MarcJaycobs for the no DJ version lol

Auto-matics, come across your chest like Catholic

&& a couple of videos i been meaning to post..

Joe Buddens - Talk to em

The Roots - 75 Bars (Black’s Reconstruction)

Gnarls Barkley - Run

No comments: